51st George Jockish Holiday Tournament Team Scores

Team Scores: 1. Bergen Catholic 211.5; 2. Don Bosco Prep 172.5; 3. Mahwah 154; 4. St. Joseph Regional/Montvale 152; 5. Emerson/Park Ridge 131.5; 6. Paramus 130.5; 7. Northern Highlands 122; 8. Becton/Wallington 116.5; 9. Glen Rock/Saddle Brook 116; 10. Bergenfield 111.5; 11. North Bergen 110; 12. Pascack Valley 78.5; 13. River Dell 71; 14. Rutherford 69; 15. Northern Valley/Old Tappan 67; 16. Ramsey 4; 17. Waldwick/Midland Park 61; 18. Fair Lawn 53; 19. Northern Valley/Demarest 48; 20. Hasbrouck Heights/Wood-Ridge 47.5; 21. Pascack Hills 43; 22T. Teaneck 38; 22T. Westwood 38; 24. Ramapo 35; 25. Cliffside Park 34; 26. Ridgefield Park/Ridgefield 33; 27. Indian Hills 30.5; 28T. Paramus Catholic 28; 28T. Totah Academy 28; 30T. Cresskill 26; 30T. Dumont 26; 30T. Fort Lee 26; 33. St. Mary/Rutherford 24; 34. Hackensack 23; 35. Ridgewood 22; 36. Garfield 21; 37. Lodi 20; 38. Elmwood Park 19.5; 39. Lyndhurst/North Arlington 19; 40. Bogota/Weehawken 12.5; 41T. Leonia/Palisades Park 8; 41T. New Milford 8

 

Friends & Family - 15% off your order at ESPNShop.com! - Ends 11.15.10. Use CODE: ESPNFF15

Anaconda Sports

Championship Finals

103-Pounds: Luis Gonzalez (North Bergen) tech. fall Mike Neal (Bergenfield) 16-0,4:00

112-Pounds: Anthony Hiraldo (North Bergen) dec. Jef Alorro (Cresskill) 2-0

119-Pounds: Jeff Roettingen (Rutherford) pin Mike Maye (Bergen Catholic) 5:59

125-Pounds: Nick Gravina (Norhern Highlands) pin Steven Schneider (Emerson/Park Ridge) 5-2

130-Pounds: Julian Quintero (North Bergen) dec. Matt Jacobson (Glen Rock/Saddle Brook) 6-2

135-Pounds: Connor Melde (Bergen Catholic) dec. John Boyle (Rutherford) 1-0

140-Pounds: Joe Orecchio (Don Bosco Prep) dec. Mike Paskas (Rutherfod) 6-2

145-Pounds: Sal Mastriani (Don Bosco Prep) won by disqual. Nick Alpher (Paeamus) 5:33

152-Pounds: Johnny Sebastian (Bergen Catholic) dec. Matt Dickman (Glen Rock/Saddle Brook) 7-2

160-Pounds: Ryan Sblendorio (Mahwah) dec. James Dugan (Becton/Walligton) 10-8

171-Pounds: Dane McDermott (St. Joseph Regional/Montvale) dec. Ryan Walker (Mahwah) 5-2

189-Pounds: Razhonn Gross (Don Bosco Prep) dec. Luke Pragdet (Mahwah) 9-8

215-Pounds: Rich Torres (Bergenfield) pin Dave Heitman (Mahwah) 3:20

285-Pounds: Andrew Benvenuto (Don Bosco Prep) dec. Cody Mann (Mahwah) 2-1 2OT

Friends & Family - 15% off your order at ESPNShop.com! - Ends 11.15.10. Use CODE: ESPNFF15

BasketballGoals.com

 

234 x 60

Championship Finals

Rich Torres

Bergenfield

215-Pounds

3:20

Third Place Consolations

David Greenfield

Torah Academy

285-Ounds

320

Fifth Place Consolations

Trevoe Albrecht

Bergen Catholic

112-Pounds

1:38

Semifinals

Jeff Roettingen

Rutherford

119-Pounds

:20

Quarterfinals

Julian Quintero

North Bergen

130-Pounds

:12

Pre-Quarterfinals

Joe Guerriero

Glen Rock/Saddle Brook

119-Pounds

:17

Preliminaries

John Boyle

Rutherford

135-Pounds

:18

Pre-Preliminaries

Robety Spangler

Hasbrocuk Heohjys/Wood-Ridge

125-Pounds

:35

Consolation Third Place Finals

103-Pounds: Mark Mastropietro (Hasbrouck Heights/Wllington) dec. Eric Giannantonio (Paramus) 8-3

112-Pounds: Dean Piterski (Pascack Valley) dec. Sebastian Trujillo (Becton/Wallington) 6-1

119-Pounds: Danny Tyson (Waldiwck/Midland Park) dec. Brandon Buomomo (Emerson/Park Ridge) 6-2

125-Pounds: Darryl Albinico (St. Joseph Regional/Momtvale) dec. Tyler Loughlin (Becton/Wallington) 4-2

130-Pounds: Nick Maselli (Emerson/Park Ridge) maj. dec. Charlie Mitchell (Bergen Catholic) 11-1

135-Pounds: Luke Farinaro (Don Bosco Prep) pin John Herbener (Northern Valley/Demarest) 5:26

140-Pounds: Dan Ressler (Pascack Valley) dec. Matt Mangeni (Bergen Catholic) 6-2

145-Pounds: Brandon Cocheri (Northern Highlands) maj. dec. Dyland More (St. Joseph Regional/Montvale) 11-0

152-Pounds: Andrew Vecchione (Emerson/Park Ridge) dec. Vincent Silano (St. Joseph Regional/Montvale) 5-3

160-Pounds: Jeff Farina (St. Joseph Regional/Montvale) dec. Alex Cimiluca (Glen Rock/Saddle Brook) 6-5

171-Pounds: Nate Leer (Teaneck) dec. Lukas Iorio (Bergen Catholic) 9-5

189-Pounds: Damian Murberg (Pascack Valley) dec. Dimitri Carfagno (St. Joseph Regional/Montvale) 5-3

215-Pounds: Matt Mecca (Northern Highlands) dec. Abo Mahmoud (Becton/Wallington) 5-2

285-Pounds: David Greenfield (Torah Academy) pin Nick Pallotta (Westwood) 4:10

Consolation Fifth Place Finals

103-Pounds: Tyler Csamenti (Bergen Catholic) dec. Joe Burns (Northern Highlands) 5-2

112-Pounds: Trevor Albrecht (Berge Catholic) pin Billy Reardon (Don Bosco Prep_ 1:38

119-Pounds: Joe Guerriero (Glen Rock/Saddle Brook) Maj. dec. Austin Cantone (St. Joseph Regional/Montvale) 11-1

125-Pounds: Cenzo Cariddi (River Dell) pin Mike Laurice (Indian Hills) 5:56

130-Pounds: Joe Rizzitello (Paramus) dec. Brandon Giovanetti (Ridgewood) 1-0

135-Pounds: Adam Rusch (Northern Valley/Old Tappan) dec. James DiGregorio (Emerson/Park Ridge) 6-4

140-Pounds: Nick Nadammo (Ramsey) won by forfeit

145-Pounds: Brian Bandstra (Waldwick/Midland Park) won by forfeit

152-Pounds:Tyler Mealy (Becton/Wallington) won by forfeit

160-Pounds: Mustafa Aslama (Paramus) dec. Alex Kruinski (Bergen Catholic) 7-6 2OT

171-Pounds: Bryan Loighlin (Becton/Wallington) dec. Jarred Verghara (Pascack Hills) 2-0

189-Pounds: Michael Amara (St. Mary/Rutherford) dec. Paul Lowry (Waldwick/Midland Park) 4-2

215-Pounds: Lucas Sahdo (Paramus) dec. HUntyer Kiselick (Bergen Catholic) 11-5

285-Pounds: Adam Polisi (Fort Lee) won by forfeit

Semifinals

103-Pounds: Luiz Gonzalez (North Bergen) pin Tyler Casamento (Bergen Catholic) 2:27; Mike Neal (Bergenfueld) dec. Eric Giannantonio (Paramus) 5-4

112-Pounds: Jep Alorro (Cresskill) pin Trevor Albrecht (Bergen Catholic) 5:09; Anthony Giraldo (North Bergen) tech. fall Billy Reardon (DonBosco) 16-1, 5:10

119-Pounds: Jeff Rottingen (Ramsey) pin Joe Guerriro (Glen Rock/Saddle Brook) :20; Mike Maye (Berghen Catholic) pin Austin Cardone (St. Josepjh Regional/Montvale) 1:27

125-Pounds: Nick Gravina (Northern Highlands) pin Cenzo Carriddi (River Dell) 5:58; Steven Schneidfer (Emerson/Park Ridge) dec. Darryl Albonico (St. Joseph Regional/Montvale) 3-2

130-Pounds: Julian Quintero (North Bergen) dec. Charlie Mitchell (Bergen Catholic) 11-5; Matt Jacobson (Glen Rock/Saddle Brook) dec. Nick Masselli (Emerson/Park Ridge) 6-5

135-Pounds: Connor Melde (Bergen Catholic) pin John Hebener (Northern Valley/Demarest) 2:55; John Boyle (Rutherford) dec. James DeGregorio (Emerson/Park Ridge) 7-3

140-Pounds: Joe Orechhio (Don Bosco Prep) maj. dec. Matt Mangini (Bergen Catholic) 9-0; Mike Paskas (Rutherfoord) dec, Nick Baranello (River Dell) 7-4

145-Pounds: Nick Alpher (Paramus) pin Dylan More (St. Joseph Regional/Montvale) 3:14; Sal Mastriani (Don Bosco Prep) pin Brandon Cacheri (Northern Highlands) 5:38

152-Pounds: Johnny Sebastian (Bergen Catholic) tech fall Johan Rivera (Bergenfield) 22-6, 5:20; Matt Dickman (Glen Rock/Saddle Brook) dec. Andrew Vecchione (Emerson/Park Ridge) 7-2

160-Pounds: Ryan Sblendorio (Mahwah) pin Alex Cimiuluca (Glen Rock/Saddle Brook) 4:15; James Dugan (Becton/Wallington) dec. Jeff Farina (St. Joseph Regional/Montvale) 7-2

171-Pounds: Dane McDermott (St. Joseph Regional/Montvale) dec. Lukas Iorio (Bergen Catholic) 2-1; Ryan Walkr (Mahwah) dec. Nate Leer (Teaneck) 7-5

189-Pounds: Luke Pragdat (Mahwah) dec. Damian Murberg (Pascack Valley) 8-1; Razhonn Gross (Donm Bosco Prep) dec. Michaek Amaro (St. Mary/Rutherford) 9-5

215-Pounds: Dave Heitman (Mahwah) pin Matt Mecca (Northern Highlands) :40; Rich Torres (Bergenfield) dec. Abo Mahmoud (Becton/Wallington) 7-4

285-Pounds: Cody Mann (Mahwah) pin Nick Pallotta (Westwood) 3:54; Andrew Benvenuto (Don Bosco Prep) dec. Jeff Rodriquez (Lodi) 4-1

Roller Hockey Monkey

Friends & Family - 15% off your order at ESPNShop.com! - Ends 11.15.10. Use CODE: ESPNFF15

Anaconda Sports

Fall Sports

Save 20% off Select Fleece and Winter Sports Equipment at Modells.com! Exclusions apply, 2.1 – 2.28.10

Shop for NASCAR Gear at Store.NASCAR.com

 

Quarterfinals

103-Pounds: Luiz Gonzalez (North Bergen) pin Brugger (N/A) 1:17; Tyler Casamenti (Bergen Catholic) pin Avella (N/A) 5:49; Mike Neal (Bergenfueld) dec. Lynch (N/A) 4-1; Eric Giannantonio (Paramus) dec Baldicanas (N/A) 2-0.

112-Pounds: Anthony Giraldo (North Bergen) dec. Sebastian Trujillo (Becton/Wallington) 3-0; Billy Reardon (Don Bosco Prep) maj. dec. Mike Vilela (Ridgefield Park/Ridgefield) 15-5; Trevor Albrecht (Bergen Catholic) dec. Dean Piterski (Pascack Valley) 8-4; Jep Alorro Cresskill) dec. Zach Taeschler (Ramsey) 4-2

119-Pounds: Joe Rottingen (Ramsey) dec. Brandon Buonomo (Emerson/Park Ridge) 14-; Austin Cantone (St, Joseph Regional/Montvale) dec. Marco Jimenez (Fair Lawn) 5-2; Mike Maye (Bergen Catholic) dec. Danny Tyson (Waldwick.Midland Park) 7-4; Joe Guerrero (Glen Rock/Saddle Brook) maj. dec. Jesse Massaro (Northern Valley/Old Tappan) 15-4

125-Pounds: Steven Schneider (Emerson/Park Ridge) pin Peter Pravata (Pascack Hills) :38; Darryl Albonico (St. Joseph Regional/Montvale) pin Anthony Dabal (North Bergen) 1:58; Nick Gravina (Northern Highlands) pin Joe DeFuria (Bergenfield) 5:39; Cenzo Carriddi (River Dell) pin Mike Laurice (Indian Hills) 3:18

130-Pounds: Julian Quintero (North Bergen) pin Mike Valle (Bergenfield) :12; Matt Jacobson (Glen Rock/Saddle Brook) dec. Brandon Giovanatti (Ridgewood) 7-2; Charlies itchell (Bergen Catholic) dec. Joe Rizziettllo (Paramus) 4-3; Nick Maselli (Emerson/Park Ridge) dec. Ryan Spangle (Hasbroucj Heights.Wood-Ridge) 18-7

135-Pounds: John Hebener ((Northern Valley/Demarest) pin Christian Morrero (Bergenfield) 1:02; John Boyle (Rutherford) maj. dec. Adam Rusch (Northern Valley/Old Tappan) 12-3' Connor Melde (Bergen Catholic) tech fall Krystian Kida (Elmwood Park) 19-1, 5:15; James DiGregorio (Emerson/Park Ridge) pin Amir George (Hackensack) 3:51

140-Pounds: Matt Mangini (Bergen Catholic) dec. Dan Ressler (Pascack Valley) 4-3; Joe Orecchio (Don Bosco Prep) dec. Jimmy Suess (Paramus) 5-1; Nick Barranello (River Dell) dec. Nck Madormo (Ramapo) 9-6; Mike Paskas (Rutherford) pin Lacin Koro (Cliffside Park) 5:14

145-Pounds: Brandon Cocheri (Northern Highlands) pin Zacj Deckler (River Dell) 2:49; Sal Mastriani (Bergen Catholic) pin Zach Frohlich (Northern Valley/Old Tappan) 2:56; Nick Alpher (Paramus) pin Mike Karlewicz (Mahwah) 4:50; Dylan More (St. Joseph Regionl/Montvale) pin Anthony Mobilino (Lodi) 2:33

152-Pounds: Andrew Vecchione (Emerson/Park Ridge) dec. Vincent Silano (St. Joseph Regional/Montvale) 9-4; Matt Dickman (Glen Rock/Saddle Brook) pin Tyler Napoleone (Garfield) 4:36; Jovan Rivera (Bergenfield) pin Tyler Mealy (Becton/Wallington) 3:30; Johnny Sebastian (Bergen Catholic) dec. Peter Seebeck (Para,mus Catholic) 7-2

160-Pounds: Ryan Sblendorio (Mahwah) pin Jimmy MacWilliams (Ramsey) 1:51; James Dugan (Becton/Wallington) pin Rocco Rizzo (River Dell) 2:32; Alex Cimiluca (Glen Rock/Saddle Brook) won by inj def. over Charlie Woods (Northern Valley/Demarest) Jeff Farina (St. Joeph Regional/Montvale) dec. Jerome Huger (Leonia/Palisades Park) 8-2

171-Pounds: Dane McDermott (St. Joseph Regional/Montvale) maj. dec. Dylan Walling (Northern Valley/Demarest) 14-5; Lukas Iorio (Bergen Catholic) dec. Jared Vergara (Pascack Hills) 4-3; Ryan Walker (Mahwah) dec. Bryan Loughlin (Becton/Wallington) 4-3; Nate Leer (Teaneck) dec. Jake Regina (Rutherford) 7-1

189-Pounds: Damian Murberg (Pascack Valley) tech fall Gordon Ruffing (Ridgewood) 15-0, 4:00; Razhoon Gross (Don Bosco Prep) maj. dec. Paul Lowry (Waldwick/Midland Park) 15-6; Michael Amara (St. Mary/Rutherford) dec. Keith Rodman (Northern Valley/Old Tappan) 7-4; Luke Pragdat (Mahwah) dec. Lenny Smith (River Dell) 8-4

215-Pounds: Matt Mecca (Northern Highlands) pin Kylke Bratyanski (Glen Rock/Saddle Brook) :24; Rich Toirres (Bergenfield) pin Demir Radincic (Fort Lee) 1:04; David Heitman (Mahwah) dec. Steven Sherlock (Faiur Lawn) 8-4; Abo Mahmoud (Bceton/Wallington) pin Hunter Kiselick (Bergen Catholic) 2:51

285-Pounds: Nick Palotta (Westwood) Ricky Sanchez (Paramus Catholic) :40; Cody Mann (Mahwah) dec. Dovid Greenfield (Torah Academy) 3-2; Andrew Benvenuto (Don Bosco Prep) pin Byron Blake (Ramsey) 4:42; Jeff Rodriguezx (Lodi) dec. Adam Polisi (Fair Lawn) 3-1

Pre-Quarterfinals

103-Pounds: Eric Giannantonio (Paramus) dec. Andrew Scarcella (St. Joseph Regional/Montvale) 2-1; Tyler Casamenti (Bergen Catholic) dec. Nick DeMarco (Lyndhurst/North Arlington) 2-1;

112-Pounds: Jep Alorro (Cresskill) pin Jack Nigro (Northern Valley/Demarest ) :45; Mike Vilella (Ridgefield Park/Ridgefield) pin Matt McKay (Westwood) 1:44; Anthony Giraldo (North Bergen) pin Jpe Oliva (Ridgewood) 1;10; Trevor Albrecgt (Bergen Catholic) pin Vincent Macaluso (St. Joseph Regional/Montval) 3:50; Sebastian Trujillo (Becton/Wallington) pin Emeraldo Bsholli (Garfield) 2:48; Dean Piterski (Pascack Valley) maj. dec. ZMike Moreale (Lyndhurst/North Arlington) 10-0; Billy Reardon (Don Bosco Prep) dec. Ahmen Abdelhamid (Rutherford) 12-6; Zach Taeschler (Ramsey) dec. Max Gallo (Fair Lawn) 9-3

119-Pounds: Jeff Rottingen (Ramsey) pin Jeff Cardona (Bergenfield) 5:30; Joe Guerruero (Glen Rock/Saddle Brook) pin Craig Layne (Northern Valley/Demarest) :17; Danny Tyson (Waldwick/Midland Park) pin Jose Granados (Fort Lee) 3:24; Brandon Buonomo (Emerson/Park Ridge) pin Brendan Campbell (River Dell) 2:25; Mike Maye (Bergen Catholic0 won by inj. def. over Dominick Manginelli (Dumont); Marco Jimenez (Fair Lawn) pin Rich Gonzakez (North Bergeb) 4:15; Jesse Massaro (Northern Valley/Old Tappan) dec. Tristan Hollenbaugh (Don Bosco Prep) 4-2 OT; Austin Cantone (St.. Joseph Regional/Montvale) maj. dec. John Maldonado (Pascack Hills) 11-0

125-Pounds: Steven Schneider (Emerson/Park Ridge) pin Edwin Fiscal (Bogota/Weehawken) :59; Cenzo Carriddi (river Dell) pin Tyler Champy (Glen Rock/Saddle Brook) 1:35; Joe DeFuris (Bergenfield) dec. Justin Scheinert (Ramapo) 8-3; Nick Gravina (Northern Highlands) pin Tyler Lougjlin (Becton/Wallington) 3:29; Mike Laurice (Indian Hills) maj. dec. Austen Fischer (Fair Lawn) 12-; Anthony Dabal (North Bergen) dc. Piotr Kucab (Garfield) 10-5; Darryl Albonico (St. Mary/Rutherford) dec. Tarerk Jeral (Paramus) 501; Peter Pravata (Pascack Hills) pin Oedron Morejon (Lyndhurst/North Arlington) 1:58

130-Pounds: Julian Quintero (North Bergen) pin John McLaughlin (River Dell) :40; Joe Rizzitello (Paramus) maj, dec, Akex Oroszcho (Cliffside Park) 11-2; Matt Jacobson (Glen Rock/Saddle Brook) maj. dec. Richard Dempster (Hackensack) 12-4; Nick Masselli (Emerson/Park Ridge) pin Willy Dohertty (Westwood) 1:04; Charlie Mitchell (Bergen Catholic) dec. Chris Lassoni (Becton/Wallington) 6-1; Brandon Giovanetti (Ridgewood) dec. Steven Ortiz (Northern Valley/Old Tappan) 9-2; Mike Valle (Bergenfield) dec, Mike Senchi (Teaneck) 9-1; Ryan Spangler (Hasbrouck Heights/Wood-Ridge) maj. dec. Rick Provensazno (Paramus Catholic) 11-2

135-Pounds: John Hebeneer (Northern Valley/Old Tappan) pin Adam Elayan (Clifside Park) 4:18; Kristian Kida (Elmwood Park) pin Troy Cathey (Becton/Wallington) 1:11; Amir George (Hackensack) pin Andrew Lee (Fort Lee) :22; Adam Rusch (Northern Valley/Old Tappan) pin Chris Jacobson (Glen Rock/Saddle Brook) 5:15; Connor Melde (Bergen Catholic) tech fall Jake Knight (Mahwah) 18-3, 5:1; Christian Morrero (Bergenfield) pin Chris Leidig (Dumont) 2:43; James DiGregorio (Emerson/Park Ridge) dec. Luke Farinaro (Don Bosco Prep) 5-2; John Boyle (Rutherford) maj. dec, Michael Spangler (Hasbrouckj Heights/Wood-Ridge) 18-6

140-Pounds: Nick Madormo (Ramapo) pin Bob Bandstra (Waldwick/Midland Park) :53; Matt Mangini (Bergen Catholic) pin Jack Mallett (Emerson/Park Ridge) 1:20; Nic Baranello (River Dell) maj. dec. Jukian Guilarte (Indian Hills) 11-0; Matt Paskas (Rutherford) dec. Tom Oppicci (Dumont) 7-0; Jimmy Suess (Paramus) pin Brendan Dolan (Glen Rock/Saddle Brook) 3:18; Dan Ressler (Pascack Valley) dec. Jack McCann (Northern Valley/Old Tappan) 7-3; Joey Orecchio (Don Bosco Prep) pin Dylan Myers (Northern Highlands) 3:57; Lacin Koro (Cliffside Park) dec. Mike Silano (St. Joseph Regional/Montvale) 13-6

145-Pounds: Sal Mastriani (Don Bosco Prep) pin Stepanie Cardinal (Elmwood Park) 1:12; Dylan More (St. Joseph Regional/Montvale) dec. Brian Bandstra (Waldwick/Midlland Park) 8-2; Nick Alpher (Paramus) pin Chris Fitzgerald (Ridgefield Park/Ridgefield) 1:05; Zach Froelich (Northern Valley/Old Tappan) 5:05; Brandon Cocheri (Northern Highlands) pin Tyler Patasnik(Glen Rock/Saddle Brook) 3:13; Zack Decker (River Dell) maj. dec. DEvon Pia (Pascack Valley) 15-4; Mike Karlewicz (Mahwah) dec. Billy Schwarz (Emrson/Park Ridge) 3-2; Anthony Mobilio (lodi) won by disu. over Mark Sheridan (Indian Hills)

152-Pounds: Vincent Siano (St. Joseph Regional/Montvale)maj. dec. C.J. Levin (Teaneck) 10-1; Peter Seebeck (Paramus Catholic) dec. Kevin Melly (Ridgefield Park/Ridgefield) 10-6; Tyler Mealy (Becton/Wallington) pin Mike Hausch (Pascack Valley) :38; Jovan Rivera (Bergenfield) pin David Arrighi (Paramus) 3:24; Matt Dickman (Glen Rock/Saddle Brook) dec. Mike Lamparillo (Westwood) 4-1; Joey Sebastian (Bergen Catholic) dec. Shawn Flesche (Northern Valley/Old Tappan) 2-0; Tyler Napoleone (Garfield) dec. Anatolly Alkhazov (Fort Lee) 6-2; Andrew Vecchione (Emerson/Park Ridge) maj. dec, Justin Genco (Mahwah) 14-1

160-Pounds: Ryan Sblendorio (Mahwah) maj. dec. Kevin Albergque (Ridgefield Park/Ridgefield) 10-0' Charlies Woods (Northern Valley/DEmarest) pin Evan Lam (Northern Highlands) 2:39; Alex Cimluca (Glen Rock/Saddle Brook) AlexKruklinski (Bergen Catholic) 16-6; Jeff Farina (St. Joseph Regional/Montvale) dec. Craig Stugart (Don Bosco Prep) 10-5; Jermoe Hugar (Leonia/Palisades OPark) pin Andrew Hodulik (Hasbrouck Heights/Wood-Ridge) 5:58; Rocco Rizzo (River Dell) dec. Jack Conklin (Indian Hills) 6-2; James Dugan (Becton/Wallington) maj. dec. Mustafa Aslami (Paramus) 12-2; Jimmy MacWilliams (Ramsey) dec. Mike Yi (Cliffside Park) 5-3

171-Pounds: Ryan Walker (Mahwah) pin Shan Shabsigh (Ramapo) 1:57; Jared Vergara (Pascack Hills) pin Matt Tozzsi (Paramus) 3:38; Lukas Iorio (Bergen Catholic) Mike Passolini (Pascack Valley) 2:14; Dylan Walling (Northern Valley/Demarest) pin Aaron Rodman (Northern Valley/Old Tappan) 3:53; Jake Regina (Ruitherford) dec. Kyle Myers (Norther Highlands) 8-4; Dane McDermott (St. Joseph Regional/Montvale) opin Mike Arnold (Dumont) 3:33; Bryan Loughlin (Becton/Wallington) Dylan Menze (Emerson.Park Ridge) 804; Nate Leer (Teaneck) pin John Paluuskiewicz (Leonia/Palisades Park) 2:53

189-Pounds:Damian Murberg (Pascack Valley) pin Mario Foti (Lyndhurst/North Arlington) 1:39; Lenny Smith (River Dell) dec. Zach Preschel (Teaneck) 9-3; Michael Amaro (St. Mary/Rutherfoprd) dec. Christian Jenco (Bergen Catholic) 6-0; Keith Rodman (Northern Valley/Old Tappan) dec. Zach Klein (Ramsey) 10-7; Gordon Ruffing (Ridgewood) dec Shawn Coward (Bergenfield) 2-1 OT; Paul Lowry (Waldwick/Midland Park) pin Crz Cubias (Hackensack) 1:38; Razhonn Gross (Dn Bosco Prep) maj. dec. Domingo Carfagno (St. Joseph Regional/Montvale) 10-2; zLuke Pragnat (Mahwah) dec. Joe Nicoletti (Northern Highlands) 9-2

215-Pounds: Matt Mecca (Northern Highlands) pin Dan Fedor (Garfield) :49; Hunter Kiselick (Bergeb Cathokic) dec. Aaron Gonzalez (Elmwood Park) 6-4; Steven Sherlock (Fair Lawn) won by disq. over Nick Garcia (North Bergen); Demir Redoncic (Fort Lee) dec. Lucas Sahdo (Paramus) 9-6; Kyle Bratyanski (Glen Rock/Saddle Brook) dec. James Favia (New Milford) 5-4; Rich Torres (Bergenfield) pin Anthony Guerriero (Indian Hills) 1:32; Dave Heitman (Mahwah) pin Gus Molina (Westwood) 1:4; Abo Mahmoud (Becton/Wallington) dec. Ryan Cottrell (Pascack Hills) 1-7

285-Pounds: Adam Polisi (Fair Lawn) pin Matt Marcazo (St. Joseph Regional/Montvale) :23; Ricky Sanchez (Paramus Catholic) pin Jame3s Remza (Indian Hills) 3:56; Cody Mann (Mahwah) oin Mike Guerreri (Glen Rock/Saddle Brook) 1:56; Jeff Rodriquez (Lodi) maj. dec. Peter Schmitt (Cliffside Park) 11-2; Dovid Greenfield (Torah Academy) pin Chris Garcia (North Bergen) 2:43; Byron Blake (Ramsey) dec. Carmine Goldsack (Bergen Catholic) 6-4 OT; Andrew Benvenuto (Don bosco Prep) pin Maalyjiah Goodall-Red (Bergenfield) 3:29; Nick Pallatta (Westwood) dec. George Gregirorian (Emerson/Perk Riidge) 5-4 OT

Preliminaries

103-Pounds: Zack Lanzalotto (Pascack Valley) pin Luis Polanco (Hackensck) 2:52; Danny Lynch (River Dell) pin Mike Andreano (Glen Rock/Saddle Brook) 1:35; Dallas Vychick (Emerson/Park Ridge) pin Jacko Halbach (Indian Hills) 3:40; Eric Giannantonio (Paramus) maj. dec. Kyle Layne (Northern valley/Demarest) 12-4; Nick DeMarco (Lyndhurst/North Arlington) pin Erik Molina (Mahwah) ;23; Sarkis Dovlatyan (New Milford) pin Nate Mungatana (Dumont) 3:15; Mark Pastropietro (Hasbrouck Heights/Wood-Ridge) tech fall Shreenath Bnanderi (Northern Valley/Old Tappan) 15-0; 4:23; Andrew Scarcella (St. Joseph Regional/Montvale) maj. dec. Elijah Bezares (Garfield) 10-2; Brian Rottingen (Ramsey) dec. Frank Paparozzi (Lodi) q5-9

112-Pounds: Trevor Albrscht (Bergen Catholic) pin D.J. Tirelli (River Dell) 1:29; Dean Piterski (Pascack Valley) pin Justin Glazer (Glen Rock/Saddle Brook) :50; Max Gallo (Fair Lawn) pin Kyle McCann (Emerson/Park Ridge) :34; Zach Taeschler (Ramsey) pin Matt Murphy (Northern Highlands) 1:55; Billy Reardon (Don Bosco Prep) pin James Lane (Hackensack) 3:08; Ahmed Abdelhamid (Rutherford) pin Jordii Martin (Bogota/Weehawken) 3:09; Sebastian Trujillo (Becton/Wallington) pin Adriaj Glerek (Indian Hills) :51; Vincent Macaluso (St. Joseph Regional/Montvale) maj. dec. Eric Hicks (Paramus Catholic) 12-4; Mike Vilela (Ridgefield Park/Ridgefield) pin Jonathan Cruz (Lodi) 1:27; Jep Alorro (Crtesskill) pin Dan Melon (Paramus) 2L42; Mike Moreale (Lyndhurst/North Arlington pim Matthew Innis (Hasbrouk Heihts/Wood-Ridge) 2:58; Jack Nigro (Norhern Valley/Demarest) dec. Connor Ranklin (Dumont) 11-10; Matt McKay (Westwood) dec. Lucas Bogosian (Northern Valley/Old Tappan) 6-0; Emeraldo Besholli (Garfield) dec. Zach Gdebielski (St. Mary/Ruthetfor) 5-4; Anthony Giraldo (North Bergen) pin Erik Grossbard (New Milford) 4:45; Joe Oliva (Ridgewood) dec. Matthew Joskowiyz (Cliffside Park) 3-2 OT

119-Pounds: Jesse Massaro (Northern Valley/Old Tappan) pin Nick Kniht (Mahwah) 5:02; Mike Maye (Bergen Catholic) pin Sam Meyer (Ridgewood) 1:13; Dominick Manginelli (Dumont) pin Danny White (Pascack Valley) :54; Jeff Cardona (Berenfield) pin Tarik Aldakhallah (Bogota/Weehawken) 3:17; Greg Layne (Northern Valley/Demarest) dec. Paul Scalici (Cresskill) 7-4; Joe Guerriero (Glen Rock/Saddle Brook) Nick Eggert )New Milford) 1:07; Brendan Campbell (River Dell) dec. Bill Duby (Paramus Catholic) 5-0; Marco JImenez (Fair Lawn) pin Anthony Arena (St. Mary/Rutherford) :59; Danny Tyson (Waldwick/Midland Park) pin Andrew Gordon (Hackensack) 3:54; Rich Gonzalez *Nortgh Bergen) dec. John Citro (Northern Highlands( 5-1; Triatan Hollenbough (Don Bosco Prep) pin Navid Ahdoot (Torah Axademy( 1:44; John Maldonado (Pascack Hills) maj. dc. Vincnt Totaro (West wood) 9-1; Jose Granados (Fort Lee) pin A;berto Rosa (Lodi) 2:8; Brandon Buonomo (Emerson/Park Ridge) maj. dec. Laith Abwini (Paramus) 14-4

125-Pounds: Tyler Champy (Glen Rock/Saddle Brook) maj. dec. Mike Minardi (New Milford) 12-4; Cenzo Cariddi (River Dell) dec. Shimmy Auman (Torah) 6-0; Austen Fischer (Fort Le) dec, Branden Pica (Elmwood Park) 10-5; Peter Pracata (Pascack Hills) pin Shane Altman (Northern Valley/Demarest) 2:28; Joe DeFuria (Bergenfield) maj. dec. Ryan Coburn (Mahwah) 9-0; Anthony Dabal (Norh Bergen) dec. Anthony Magaraci (Northern Valley/Old Tappan) 7-6; Tarek Jerai (Paramus) pin Tommy DiOlivviera (Lodi) 4:46; Piotr Kucab (Garfield) pin William Montgmery (Ridgewqood) 4:50; Edwin FiscaL (Bogota.Weehwken( oin R.J. Izquierdo (Paramus Catholic) 4:57; Pedro Morejon (Lyndhurst/North Arlington) dec, Dan McBrinn (Don Bosco Prep) 9-6; Justin Scheinert (Ramapo) dec. Issraek Curvelo (Ridgefield Park/Ridgefield) 10-5; Tyler Loughlin (Becton/Wallington) dec. James Henry (Jackensack) 10-6; Steven Schneider (Emerson/Park idge) pin Mike Tarulli (Ramsey) 2:54; NickGravina (Northern Highlands) pin Robert Spangler (Hasbrouck Heights/Wood-Ridge) 1:49; Darryly Albinico (St. Joseph Regional/Montvale) pin Nick Semti (Bergen Catholic) 4:29; Mke Laurice (Indian Hills) tech fall Craig Carmalani (Westwood( 17-0, 5:47

130-Pounds: Mike Valle (Bergenfield) pin Nick Frasse (New Milford) 3:03; John McLaughlin (River Dell) pin D.J. New,am (Torah Academy) 2:31; zoe Rizzitelo (Paramus) pin Rob Nicoletti (Indian Hills) :52; Ricjard Dempster (Hackensack( pin Ken Montoya (St. Mary/Rutherford) :43; Matt Jocobson (Glen Rock/Saddle Brook) maj. dec. Zach Spira )Mahwah) 17-4; Charlie Mitchell (Bergen Catholic) pin Sean Coffey (Cresskill) 1:43; Brandon Giovanetti (Ridgewood) pin Duclan Scanlon (Northern Valley/Demarest) :42; Nick Maselli (Emerson/Park Ridge) 3:59; Alex Oroszco (Cliffside Park) tech fall Greg Novak (Lodi) 20-5, 5:50; MIke Senchi (Teaneck) pin Connor Gorman(Dumont) 4:22; Chris Lassoni (Becton/Wallington) dec. Angelo Giacci (Don Bosco Prep) 10-8 OT; Rick Provenzno (Paramus Catholic) pin Adam Berg (Pascack Valley) :43; Steven Ortiz (Northern Valley/Old Tappan) dec. Chris Mutterer (Ramapo) 10-4; Ryan Spangler (Hasbroucvj Heights/Wood-Ridge) dec. Chris Maselli (Ramapo) 6-2; Billy Doherty (Westwood) pin Albert Albino (Bogota/Weehawken( 3:10; Julian Quintero (North Bergen) pin Angelo Panaligan (Leonia/Palisades Oark) 1:00

135-Pounds: Krystian Kida (lmwood Park) tech gall Derek Lee (Pascack Valley0 15-0; 4L00; Jake Knight (Mahwah) pin Branden Sanabria (Teabeck) :34; Christian Morrero (Bergenfield)) dec. Chrus DeMarco (Lyndhurst/North Arlington); 17-11; Troy Cathey (Becton/Wallington) maj. dec, Tommy Alhanti (Cresskill) 12-3; John Boyle (Rutherford) pin Dave Sabdbes (Paramus Catholic) :18; John Herbener (Northern Valley/Demarest) maj. dec. Brandon Laherino (Northern Highlands) 20-6; Chris Leidig (Dumont) dec. Rob DeMarco (St. Mary/Rutherfod) 9-4; Chris Jacobson (Glen Rock/Saddle Brook) dec. Matt Goldstein (Pascack Hills) 1-0; Luke Farinaro (Don Bosaco Prep) pin Nick Spinoso (Parammus) 3:18; Adam Ekayan (Cliffside Park) pin Matt Johns (Ramsey) 5:38; Adam Rusch (Northern Valley/Old Tappan) pin Thomas Hernandez (New Milford) 1:24; Michael Spangler (Hasbrouck Heights/Wood-Ridge) dec, Paul Kipiani (Ramapo) 8-6; Connor Melde (Bergen Cathoplic) pin John Arancio (River Dell) 2:38; Andrew Lee (Firt Lee) dec. Oscar Medina (Bogot/Weehawken) 6-3; James DiGregorio (Emerson/Park Ridge) pin Pat DiCrisci (St. Mary/Rutherford) :36; Amir Georg (Hackensack) pin Austin Gramaglia Rridgewood) 3:17

140-Pounds: Joey Orecchio (Don Bosco Prep) pin Dawlin Delacriz (North Bergen) 1:21; Matt Mangini (Bergen Catholic) pin Jed Benhammoun (Cresskill) :36; Jack McCann (Northern Valley/Old Tappan) pin Ari Chorluyan (Northern Valley/Demareest) 3:09; Dylan Myles (Northern Highlands) dec. Issa Musalaev (Fort Lee) 5-2; Jimmy Suess (Paramus) pin Mike Beneducci (Pascack Hills) 3:00; Mike Pskas (Rutherford) pin Evan Daniele (Paramus Catholic) :21; Nick Madormo (Ramapo) pin Gabe Calderon (Garfield) 5:28; Nick Baranello (River Dell) pin Nick Williams (New Milford) 144; Jack Mallett (Emerson/Park Ridge) pin Eric Reynoso (Ridgefield Park/Ridgefield) 3:50; Brwendan Dolan (Glen Rock/Saddle Brook) dec. Jason Gibson (Ridgewood) 13;8; Dan Ressler (Pascack Valley) dec. Ed Cox (Hasbrouck Heights/Wood-Ridge) 9-4; Julian Guilarte (Hackensack) dec. Andrew Labatta (Westwood) 8-4; Nob Bandstra (Waldwick/Midland Park) maj. dec. Gio Born (Mahwah) 12-2; Lacin Joro (Cliffside Park) teh fall Diego Rodriguez(Hackensack( 18-2, 5;30l Ton Oppici (Dumont) dec, J.J. LeClerc (Lyndhurst/North Arlington) 9-4; Mke Silano (St. Joseph Regional/Montvale) dec. Ryan Mealy (Becton/Wallington) 2-1

145-Pounds: Zach Frohlich (Northern Valley/Old Tappan) pin Emmanuel DeJesus (Dumont) 1:08; Zack Decker (River Dell) pin Carlos Aristtizabel (New Milford) 1;18; Sal Mastriani (Don Bosco Prep) tech fall Anthonmy Apolito (Rutherford) 2:28; Tyler Patasnik (Glen Rock/Saddle Brook) dec. Stephen Mastropietro (Hasbrouck Heights/Wood-Ridge) 7-4; Stephen Cardinal (Elmwood Park) pin Jared Gagliardi (Teanech) 3:48; Devon Pia (Pascack Valley) pin Noach Lerner (Torach Academy) 1:42; Amhonmy Mobilio (Lodi) pin William Nora (Hackensack( 3:13; Chris Fitzgeral (Ridgefield Park/Ridgefield) pin SamLipsin (Bergen Catholic) 1:20; Brandon Cocheri (Northern Highlands) pin Freddy Talda (Bogota/Weehawken) :46; Billy Schwartz *Emerson/Park Ridge) pin Jack Anderson (Fort Lee) 1;50; Nick Alpher (Paramus) oub Chris Glaser (North Bergen) 2:30; Mike Karlewicz (Mahwah) dec, Jesse Moss *Cresskill) 3:49; Dylan More (St. Joseph Regional/Montvale) pin Frank Mezzina (Kyndhurst.N+North Arlington) :32; John Pestana (St. Mary/Rutherford) dec. Ricardio Fuentes (Garfield) 10-3; Brian Bandstra (Waldwick/Midland Park) dec. Paul Valle (Bergenfield) 8-2; Mark Sheridan (Indian Hills) maj. dec. Mohammed Alarious (Becton/Wallington) 10-2

152-Pounds: Shawn Flesche (Northern Valley/Old Tappan) pin Alex Delacruz (North Bergen) 1:13; Peter Seebeck (Paramus Catholic) pin Eric Berman (Fort Lee) 1:15; C.J. Levin (Teaneck) pin Dan Longo (Indian Hills) 1:04; Justin Genco (Mahwah) oin Ronu Thomas (Northern Valley/DEmarest) 2:28; Matt Dickman (Glen Rock/Saddle Brook) pin Tyler Kallensee (River Dell) 1:44; Vincent Silano (St. Joseph Regiona/Montvale) pin Alex Hodulik (Hasbrouck Heights/Wood-Ridge) 1:01; Tyler Mealy (Becton/Wallington) pin Tommy Hollenfer (Cresskill) :52; AZnatolly Alkhazov (Fort Lee) pin Matt Bachmann (New Milford) 5:52; Mike Lamparillo (Westwood) dec. Aaron Bess (Ridgewood) 5-1; Andrew Vecchione (Emerson/Park Ridge) pin Mike Rodriguez (Park Ridge) :46; Tyler Napoleone (Garfield) pin Pete Douma (Ramapo) 2:26; Johnny Sebastian (Bergen Catholi) pin David Choi (Rutherford) 1:27; Kelly Melly (Ridgefield Park/Ridgefield) pin Dan Murphy (Don Bosco Prep) 1:07; Jovan Rivera (Bergenfield) pin Ryan Ribaudi (Ramsey) 1:36; David Arrighu (Paramus) pin Conor Hurley (Waldwick/Midland Park) 1:2; Mike Hausch (Pascack Valley) maj. dec. George Konstantakis (Dumont) 8-0

160-Pounds: Kevin Alberque (Ridgefield Park/Ridgefield) pin Kelvin Rosario (Fair Lawn) :41; Mike Yi (Cl;iffside Park) pin John Hwang (Cresskill) :50; Craig Stugart (Don Bosco Prep) pin Nick Smith (Emerson/Park Ridge) :28; Evan Lam (Northern Highlands) pin Jack Montgomery (St. Mary/Rutherford) 2:12; Jimmy MacWilliams (Ramsey) pin Adam Lukas (Northern Valley/Old Tappan) 3:30; Alex Cimiluca (Glen Rock/Saddle Brook) pin Pedro Delacruz (North Bergeb) :26; Charlies Woods (Northern Valley/Demarest) pin Gian Salazar (Lyndhurst/North Arlington) 1:39; Rocco Rizzo (River Dell) pin Javier Rodriguez (New Milford) 2:59; Alex Kruklinski (Bergen Catholic) pin Isaiah Holder (Bergenfield) 4:26; Mustafa Aslami (Parammus) tech fall Asher Radensky (Torah Academy) 15-0, 4:17; Jeff Farina (St. Joseph Regional/Montvale) dec. Peter Creamer (Westwood) 9-2; Jerome Huger (Lyndhurst/North Arlington) maj. dec. Justin Savio (Garfield) 13-4; Andrew Hodukik (Hasbrouck Heights.Wood-Ridge) dec. Jeff Bulick (Waldwick/Midland Park) 11-6; Jack Conklin (Indian Hills) pin Anthony Sudol (Dumont) 3:36

171-Pounds: Dylan Walling (Northern Valley/Old Tappan) pin Cameron Schlenker (Indian Hills) 1:11; Nate Leer (Teaneck) pin Diemtri Tubito (Hasbrouck Heights/Wood-Ridge) :44; Jared Vergara (Pascack Hills) pin Gavin John (Cresskill) :41; Matt Tozzi (Paramus) maj. dec. Taylor Sweeney (Don Bosco Prep) 11-0; Dane McDermott (St. Joseoph Regional/Montvale) majj.dec. Greg Zambrana (North Bergen) 11-0; Lukas Iorio (Bergen Catholic) pin Justin Costello (Paramus Catholic) :27; Dylan Menze (Emerson/Park Ridge) pin Branco Paredes *Garfield) 4:55; Mike Srbold (Dumont) dec. Anhtny Goernali (New Milford) 6-3; Kyle Myers (Northern Highlands) pin Kevin Castillo (Hackensack) 5:41; Jake Regina (Rutherford) pin Phil Vonderstrasse *Waldwick.Midland Park) 1:18; Mike Pasolini (Pascack Valley) dec, Sam Viovsi (Fair Lawn) 11-10 OT; Aaron Rodman (Northern Valley.Old Tappan) dec. Evan Friedlander *Torah Academy) 3-1; Ryan Walker (Mahwah) maj. dec. Zach Hunko (Glen Rock/Saddle Brook) 12-3; John Paluskiewicz (Leonia/Palisades Park) dec. John Jenkins (Ramsey) 9-6; Shan Shabsigh (Ramapo) pin Kevin Dagger (Biogot/Weehawken) 1:57; Bryan Loughlin (Becton/Wallington) pin Victor Trasou (Bergenfield) 3:25

189-Pounds: Zach Klein (Ramsey) pin Sal Ciambriello (New Milford) :37; Paul Lowry (Waldwick/Midland Park) pin James Pagano (Glen Rock/Saddle Brook) 1:27; Zack Preschel (Teaneck) pin Jordan Bahno (Paramus Catholic) :39; Domini Carfngo (St. Joseph Regional/Montvale) pin Tyler Bray (Indian Hills) 3:07; Michael Amaro (St. Mary/Rutherford) oin Nick Frangides (Westwood) :23; Keith Rodman (Northern Valley/Old Tappan) dec. Robbie Maggvilli (Emerson/Park Ridge) 4-2; Lenny Smith (River Dell) pin Matthew Grayner (Dumont) 3:16; Shawn Coward (Bergenfield) pin Kelvin Hernandez (North Bergen) 3:47; Cruz Dobias *Hacknsack) dec,. Zuka Sakhvadze *Leonia/Palisades Park) 2-1; Mario Foti (Lyndhusrt/North Arlington) pin Nathan Bueno (Bwecton/Wallington) 1:33; Christian Jenco (Berhen Catholic) dec. Mike Sebahie (Paramus) 6-5; Gordon Ruffing (Ridgewood) dec, Dan DelPercio (Garfield) 3-2 OT; Joe Nicoletti (Northern Highlands) pin Demetri Rodriguez (Fair Lawn) 5:36

215-Pounds: Matt Mecca (Northern Highlands) pin Jaconb Chang (Ramsey) :50; Steven Sherlock (Fair Lawn) pin Andy Sosa (Emerson/Park Ridge) 3:11; Nick Garcia (North Bergen) pin Zach Goetz (Northern Valley/Demarest) :30; James Favia (New Milford) dec. Glenn Beckmeyer (St. Joseph Regional/Montvale) 12-10; Ryan Cottrell (Pascack Hills) pin Marcus Pantoja (Paramus Catholic) 1:39; Gus Molina (Westwood) dec. Chris Piper (Cliffside Park) 1-0; Dan Fedor (Garfield) dec. Omar Hamza (Ridgewood) 9-2; Lucas Sahdo (Paramus) pin Dick Benitez *Waldwick/Midland Park) :44; Hunter Kiselick (Bergen Catholic) dec. Pat Vareles (Don Bosco Prep) 11-4; Abo Mahmoud (Becton/Wallington) pin Tommy Kramer (Northern Valley/Old Tappan) 2:07; Dave Heitman (Mahwah) pin Brandon Faison (Hackensack( 5:55; Rich Torres (Bergenfield) pi Scott Barlett (Lyndhurst/North Arlington) 1:47; Anthony Guerriero (Indian Hills) pin Pierce Donegan (Dumont) 3L24l Aaron Gonzalez (Elmwood Park) dec. John Begin (Pascack Valley) 10-6; Kyl Bratyanski (Glen Rock/Saddle Brook) dec. Nick Formisano (St. Mary/Rutherfod) 2-1 OT; Demir Radoncic (Fort Lee) pin Joe Lopez (Bogota/Weehawken( :52

285-Pounds: Dovid Greenfield (Torah Academy) pin John Alkobi (Kyndhurst/North Arlington) :39; Peter Schmitt (Cliffside Park) pin Adam Velazquez *Pascack Valley) 1L08; George Gregorian (Emerson/Park Ridge) pin Chukwumaliem Indigo (Hackensack) 3:50; Chris Garcia (North Bergen) dec, Besim Tonuzzi (Pascack Hills) 5-2; James Remza (Indian Hills) dec. Mike Aydin (Paramus) 7-3; Mike Guerrero (Glen Rock/Saddle Brook) pin Dan Hurwitt (Northern Highlands) :28; Maalyhiah Goodall0Red (Bergenfield) ppin Josh Kim (Northern Valley/Old Tappan) 1:23; Matt Marcazo (St. Joseph Regional/Montvale) dec. Robby Reiss (Bogota/Weehawken) 2-1; Carmine Goldsack *Bergen Catholic) pin Jamie Cooper (Dumont)m:45

Pre-Peliminaries

125-Pounds: Robert Spangler (Hasbrouck Height/Wood-Ridge) pin Will Ganzer (St. Mary/Rutherford) :35; Mike Tarulli (Ramsey) pin Amit Halm (Cresskill) 5:50; Craig Carmalani (Westwood) dec. Rolando Lantigua (Pascack Valley) 7-1

130-Pounds: Angelo Panaligan (Leonoa/Palisades Park) pin Chris Rotonda (Ramsey) 3:34

135-Pounds: John Arancio (River Dell) dec. Jack Pomerantz (Westwood) 5-3 OT

140-Pounds: Dawlin Delacruz (North Bergen) dec. Jack DeLuca (Ramsey) 13-8

145-Pounds: Anthony Apolito (Rutherford) pin John Abbott (Ramsey) 4:23

171-Pounds: Greg Zambrana (North Bergen) pin Rob Littario (Lyndhurst/North Arlington) 3:15; Diemiti Tubito (Hasbrocuk Heights/Wood-Ridge) pion Adam Cord (Westwood) 3:50

215-Pounds: Jacob Chang (Ramsey) dec. Ian Robles (Teaneck) 4-1

 

 

Copyright © 1988-2011 Sports In The Garden State, Inc.

All rights reserved.Content originated by Sports In The Garden State, Inc. including rankings, all-star teams and reference material, is intended for use by the firm's paying clients. Sports In The Garden States's network of TV or radio stations as well as print publications may distribute its material in print, broadcast reports and on the Internet. All other usage, including reproduction on other web sites, is strictly prohibited without prior approval of Sports In The Garden State, Inc. Refer questions or comments via e-mail.

You can stive constantly for self-improvement, and make efforts to keep young. But it is difficult to resist that the laser newcomers is always young than you. Of course, Jamcheap nike nfl jerseys wholesalees is not old, he used the young energy to exhaust the old Pierce, KG and Allen. He and his teammates, Wade and Bosh, have played for many years, but which still can not as veteranwholesale jerseyss become they are all 80s. But there is still more young "80s", they are the rival of Finals --- Thunder. Durant, Wesbrook and Harden, their promoting road is more catching-nfl jerseys supplyeyes in this season. They had not meet the team, whose ages is as almost same as themselves, on the promoting road, they beat three old army and entered into Finals. 2012 Finjerseys on saleals, which is only belonging to 80s. They all have the Big 3 , the fighting will be more equipped with suspense. The collision between youngster will have how wonderful developmentcheap nfl jerseys.

Aaron Rodgers has a approach absolute night, throws career-best six TD passesBy did the "Discount Double Check"meantime he shouldn't have. He ran up the middling for a touchdown, spiked the ball and mimicked putting aboard the championship strap -- his celebration as rushing touchdowns -- never knowing there was a holding penalty behind him to negate the movement.brbrHey, critics need to ascertain something wrong with Rodgers' night, right? There wasn't anything else to nitpick as he was all but perfect opposition Hhockey jerseysouston. Even during his matchless MVP season last year,alternatively the Super Bowl-winning season forward that, he never threw as many touchdowns in an game as he did Sunday night.brbrRodgers threw six touchdowns to tie a team disc which was held onward Matt Flynn yes that factoid namely incredibly recondite The level of competition made the performance that much more impressive. Rodgers threw all those touchdowns opposition a Houston barricade that was third in the NFL in yards allowed and had allowed just six passsoccer jersey cheaping touchdowns in its first five games.brbr[More NFL: ]brbrGreen Bay's 2-3 begin along the Houston game wasn't what the troop wanted,however an of those losses came during the replacement ref debacle in Seattle. Sunday night's 42-24 conquer seemed to be nearly Rodgers emphatically reminding folk that he is the reigning MVP, and the Packers are still a championship contender order of the day he's beneath center.brbrRodgers admitted that Sunday was a mini personal as him.brbr"We're forever impartial tired of answering discount nfl jerseysquestions virtually what happened to the Packers, what happened to me," Rodgers told NBC in a postgame interview. "Just getting behind to the access we're seasoned of playing. We haven't gone anywhere."brbrLater he was asked forward Michele Tafoya what he would mention to the critics.brbr"Shhhhhh," he said,ahead he walked off.brbrSome of the editorial surrounding the Packers was legitimate. They did beat a 21-3 halftime adviser by Indianapolis last week,after all Rodgers, as the leader of the Packers, carried the Pacwholesale cheap nfl jerseyskers out of whatever slump they were in.brbrRodgers has some tremendous active gifts that make him a special quarterback,but one of his strongest talents is his ability to acquaint remarkably accurate deep throws. Only two of his touchdowns against Houston were from among the 10-yard line. He had scoring throws of 41, 21, 48 and 18 yards.brbr[Also: ]brbrThe 48-yard touchdown to tight end Tom Crabtree wasn't the typical Rodgers colossal activity where he makes a perfect pail throw But it was as impressive as any play nba jerseys cheaphe made aboard his big night,nike nfl jerseys. Rodgers was rolling right aboard third-and-1 and leaped equitable ahead he got nailed along a Texans defender with a explicit shot aboard him. Rodgers still got enough zip aboard the pass to transfer a buffet that traveled about 25 yards in the atmosphere right to Crabtree, who was broad open and walked into the abolish zone.brbrRodgers ended the night completing 24 of 37 passes for 338 yards, six touchdowns and no interceptions. He looked favor the NFL's reigning MVP.brpersonalized nfl jersey