Delbarton cruised to the team title as the Green Wave's 140-pounder Devon Gobbo of Basking Ridge was voted the Outstanding Wrestler.

2011 Morris County Tournament Team Scores

Team Scores: 1. Delbarton 206; 2. Montville 160; 3. Boonton 132; 4. Pequannock 127; 5. Jefferson 124; 6. Randolph 155; 7. Mendhan 109.5; 8. Roxbury 108; 9. Morris Knolls 92; 10. Hanover Park 90.5; 11. Mount Olive 88; 12. Parsippany 75; 13. Madison 71.5; 14. West Morris 58.5; 15. Morristown 55.5; 16. Parsippany Hills 49; 17. Morris Hills 39.5; 18. Mountain Lakes 30.5; 19. Kinnelon 26; 20. Butler 24; 21. Whippany Park 23; 22. Chatham 20; 23. Dover 6; 24. Morris Catholic 0

Friends & Family - 15% off your order at ESPNShop.com! - Ends 11.15.10. Use CODE: ESPNFF15

Anaconda Sports

Championship Finals

103-Pounds: Jan Rosenberg (Morris Knolls) pin Sam Kovacs (Parsippany) :47

112-Pounds: John Walker (Mendham) dec. Max Rogers (Delbarton) 3-2

119-Pounds: Nick Anderson (Delbarton) dec. Patsy Davis (Madison) 2-1

125-Pounds: Rob Glasser (Monyville) dec. Garett Gotthelf (Mountain Lakes) 3-0

130-Pounds: Jorge Lopez (Delbarton) dec. Mike Polizzi (Montville) 3-2

135-Pounds: Jeff Canfora (Delbarton) maj. dec. Luke Maroldi (Kinnelon) 11-3

140-Pounds: Devon Gobbo (Delbarton) dec. Eric Fajardo (Boonton) 9-4

145-Pounds: Kevin Collins (Roxbury) maj. dec. Tyler Van Dyke (Pequannoc) 10-0

152-Pounds: Mike Monarque (Jefferson) maj. dec. Desmond Towns (Morristown) 11-3

160-Pounds: Ryan Harrington (Mendham) pin Richard Barnish (Boonton) 1:55

171-Pounds: Marlon Duque (Boonton) maj. dec. Anthony Vasile (Jefferon) 14-5

189-Pounds: Mike Amada (Mount Olive) dec. Erik Calimano (Randolph), 8-5

215-Pounds: Darren Dungee (Morristown) dec. Dean Sullivan (Delbarton) 5-3

285-Pounds: Taylor Bernstein (Montville) pin. Pete Wolmart (Randolph) 1:20

Friends & Family - 15% off your order at ESPNShop.com! - Ends 11.15.10. Use CODE: ESPNFF15

BasketballGoals.com

 

234 x 60

Championship Finals

Jan Roenberg

Morris Knolls

103-Pounds

:47

Third Place Consolations

Tim Garripoli

Roxbury

140-Pounds

:45

Fifth Place Consolations

Dan Glinko

Hanover Park

171-Pounds

:39

Wrestlebacks

Alex Poggi

Roxbury

119-Pounds

:37

Semifinal

Pete Wolmart

Randolph

285-Pounds

1:46

Quarterfinals

Anthony Vasile

Jefferson

171-Pounds

:23

Pre-Quarterfinals

Mo Fouad

Jefferson

285-Pounds

:17

Randolph's Pete Wolmart claimed award for Most Falls In The Leasr Time whe he produced thre falls inm 4:34.

Consolation Third Place Finals

103-Pounds: Nick Lizza (Montville) dec. Anthony Arce (Hanover Park) 6-4

112-Pounds: Joey Mazza (Roxbury) dec. Anthony Canfora (Hanover Park) 8-1

119-Pounds: Genaro Cuccolo (Hanover Park) won by def. Oat Healy (Jefferson)

125-Pounds: Christian Signorelli (Parsippany Hills) dec. Brandon Carcuffe (West Morris) 8-4

130-Pounds: R.J. DeGeorge (Pequannock) won by def. Steven McKowen (Morris Knolls)

135-Pounds: Dillon Artigliere (Roxbury) dec. Andrew Regan (Boonton) 6-2

140-Pounds: Tim Garripoli (Roxbury) pin Gerard Freda (Whippany Park) :45

145-Pounds: Tyler Van Dyke (Pequannock) maj. dec. Parker Meytrott (Montville) 9-0

152-Pounds: Keith Leomogello (Pequannock) won by forfeit

160-Pounds: Ed Carr (Madison) pin Kurt Ferdenzi (Delbarton) 3:46

171-Pounds: Matt Brady (Pequannock) dec. Antonio Hunt (Mount Olive) 4-2

189-Pounds: Lucas Homeijer (Morris Knolls) pin Patrick Fales (Parsippany) 2:26

215-Pounds: Mike Mahoney (Roxbury) pin Vincent Coirco (Boonton) 1:59

285-Pounds: Mike Spencer (Pequannock) pin Mike Boardman (Madison) 2:40

Shop for NASCAR Gear at Store.NASCAR.com

Save 20% off Select Fleece and Winter Sports Equipment at Modells.com! Exclusions apply, 2.1 – 2.28.10

Roller Hockey Monkey

Friends & Family - 15% off your order at ESPNShop.com! - Ends 11.15.10. Use CODE: ESPNFF15

Anaconda Sports

Fall Sports

Consolation Fifth Place Finals

103-Pounds: Christian Innarella (Delbarton) pin Devon LaFranco (Roxbury) 5:31

112-Pounds: Matt Messina (Mount OLive) dec. Corey Forlenza (Montville) 2-0

119-Pounds: Matt Cohen (Boonton) dec. Ryan Higgins (Jefferson) 8-4

125-Pounds: Cenzo Cariddi (River Dell) pin Mike Laurice (Indian Hills) 5:56

130-Pounds: Jimmy Rivera (Mount Olive) dec. John Sickles (West Morris) 4-3

135-Pounds: Ray Timpani (Randolph) dec. Jon Arbelaez (Morris Knolls) 4-2

140-Pounds: Aron Sabino (West Morris) dec. Kellan Moran (Jefferson) 9-3

145-Pounds: Josef Johnson (Delbarton) dec. Mike Sickles (West Morris) 8-4

152-Pounds:Kevin Button (Mendham) pin D.J. Wagner (Morris Hills) 5:53

160-Pounds: Willy Volz (Roxbury) dec. John Stark (Hanover Park) 1-0

171-Pounds: Dan Glinko (Hanover Park) pin Alex Kozlowski (Mendham) :39

189-Pounds: Adam Zandonella (Butler) dec. Austin Huelsenbeck (Morris Hills) 4-0

215-Pounds: Ryan Boucher (Jefferson) dec. Rob Tancer (Nontville) 5-2

285-Pounds: Mo Fouad (Jefferson) dec. Greg De;ade (Chatham) 3-2

Wrestlebacks

103-Pounds: Christian Innarella (Delbarton) maj. dec. Vince Pallone (Mendham) 9-1; Devon LaFRanco (Roxbury) dec. Dylan Crupi (Randolph) 7-2;

112-Pounds: Corey Forlenza (Montville) maj. dec. Kyle Bota (Parsippany Hills) 16-2; Matt Messina (Montville) dec. Jason Kohut (Jefferson) 14-2

119-Pounds: Chaz Coppa (Pequannock) pin Tyler Descafano (Butler) 5:18; Alex Poggi (Roxbury) pin Dylan Mulcahy (Chatham) :37

125-Pounds: Ryan Higgins (Jefferson) pin Cory Cohn (Mendham) 4:26; Matt Cohen (Boonton) dec. Matt Albano (Delbarton) 3-1

130-Pounds: Jimmy Rivera (Mount Olive) dec. Mike Reid (Boonton) 6-5; John Sickler (West Morris) dec. Adam Sabo (Hanover Park) 5-1

135-Pounds: Jon Arbelaez (Morris Knolls) dec. Bob Weisse (Pequannock) 3-0; Ray Timpani (Randolph) dec. Nick Mauro (Mount Olive) 1-0

140-Pounds: Kellan Moran (Jefferson) dec. Nick Giordano (Hanover Park) 6-1; Aron Sabino (West Morris) dec. Phil Tomaro (Parsippany) 9-4

145-Pounds: Josef Johnson (Delbarton) dec. Teddy Muller (Mount Olive) 7-4; Mike Sickles (West Morris) Nick Monteverdi (Jefferson) 7-4

152-Pounds: Kevin Button (Mendham) dec. Dillon Danis (Parsippany Hills) 5-3; D.J. Wagner (Morris Hills) 8-5

160-Pounds: Willy Volz (Roxbury) dec. Gary Falkman (Whippany Park) 8-1; John Stark (Hanover Park) dec. Brandon Coveney (Jefferson) 3-1

171-Pounds: Dan Glinko (Hanover Park) dec. James Morgan (Parsippany) 7-2; Alex Kozlowski (Mendham) maj. dec. Nick Haboj (Madison) 10-0

189-Pounds: Adam Zanonella (Butler) pin Michael Roufaeal (Boonton) 3:26; Austen Huksenbeck (Morris Hills) pin Jack Anzul (Madison) 5:09

215-Pounds: Ryan Boucher (Jefferson) pin Nick Melillo (Hanover Park) 1:55; Rob Tancer (Montville) dec. K.C. Smith (Morris Knolls) 10-3

285-Pounds: Greg Delade (Chatham) dec. Will Carlson (Mountain Lakes) 4-3; Mo Fouad (Jefferson) dec. Jermaine Eleumunor (Morris Knolls) 3-2

Semifinals

103-Pounds: Jan Rosenberg (Morris Knolls) dec. Nick Lizza (Montville) 10-4; Sam Kovacs (Parsippany) pin Anthony Arce (Roxbury) 5:58

112-Pounds: John Walker (Mendham) dec. Anthony Canfora (Hanoer Park) 3-2; Max Rogers (Delbarton) dec. Joey Mazza (Roxbury) 3-2

119-Pounds: Patsy Davis (Maison) dec. Pat Healy (Jefferson) 7-2; Nick Anderson (Delbarton) dec. Genaro Cuccolo (Hanover Park) 2-1 OT

125-Pounds: Garrett Gotthelf (Mountain Lakes) dec. Brandon Carcuffe (West Morris) 3-1; Rob Glasser (Montville) maj. dec. Christian Sigorelli (Parsipany Hills) 12-4

130-Pounds: Mike Polizzi (Montville) pin Steven McKowen (Morris Knolls) 3:43; Jorge Lopez (Delbarton) dec. R.J. DeGeorge (Pequannock) 3-2

135-Pounds: Jeff Canfora (Delbarton) dec. Dillon Artigliere (Roxbury) 8-6; Luke Maroldi (Kinnelon) dec, Ray Timpani (Randolph) 4-2

140-Pounds: Eric Fajardo (Boonton) maj. dec. Gerard Freda (Whippany Park) 14;5; Devon Gobbo (Delbarton) dec. Tim Garripoli (Roxbury) 8-1

145-Pounds: Kevin Collins (Randolph) dec. Parker Meytrott (Montville) 7-4; Tyler Van Dyke (Pequannock) dec. Sam Button (Mendham) 11-4

152-Pounds: Mike Monarque (Jefferson) dec. Keith Lemongello (Pequannock) 6-4; Desmond Towns (Morristown) dec. Mike Intile (Montville) 5-2 OT

160-Pounds: Ryan Harrington (Mendam) tech fall Ed Carr (Madison) 16-1, 4:43; Richard Barnish (Boonton) dec. Kurt Ferdenzi (Delbarton) 4-1 OT

171-Pounds: Anthony Vasile (Jefferson) dec. Antonio Hunt (Mount Olive) 12-7; Marlon Duque (Boonton) dec. Matt Brady (Pequannock) 4-3

189-Pounds: Mike Amada (Mount Olive) maj. dec. Patrick Fales (Parsippany) 16-7; Erik Calimano (Randolph) dec. Lucas Homeijer (Morris Knolls) 2-1OT

215-Pounds: Dean Sullivan (Delbarton) pin Mike Mahoney (Roxbury) 4:26; Darren Nungee (Morristown) pin Vincent Coiro (Boonton) 1:14

285-Pounds: Pete Wolmart (Randolph) pin Mike Boardman (Madison) 1:46; Taylor Bernstein (Montville) maj. dec, Mike Spencer (Pequannoc) 14-5

Quarterfinals

103-Pounds: Jay Rosenberg (Morris Knolls) pin Vince Pallone (Mendham) 6-3; Christian Innarella (Delbarton) dec. Nick Lizza (Montville) 4-2; Sam Kovacs (Parsippany) dec. Devon LaFranco (Roxbury) 3-0; Anthony Arce (Hanover Park) dec, Dylan Crupi (Randolph) 4-2;

112-Pounds: John Walker (Mendham) maj. dec, Cprey Forlenza (Montville) 14-1; Anthony Canfora (Hanover Park) pin Kyle Bota (Parsippany Hills) 2:42; Maz Rogers (Delbarton) tech fall Matt Messina (Mount OLive) 17-2, 5:18; Joey Mazza (Roxbury) dec. Jayson Kohit (Jefferson) 7-2

119-Pounds: Patsy Davis (Madison) tech. fall Dylan Mulcahy (Chatham) 16-0, 5:09; Pat Healy (Jefferson) dec. Alex Poggi (Roxbury) 8-4; Genaro Cuccolo (Hanover Park) dec. Tyler Descafano (Butler) 3-2; Nick Anderson (Delbarton) dec. Chaz Coppa (Pequannock) 10-9

125-Pounds: Brandon Carcuffe (West Morris) pin Ryan Higgins (Jefferson) 1:10; Garrett Gotthelf (Mountain Lakes) maj. dec. Cory Cohn (Mendham) 15-4; Rob Glasser (Mountain Lakes) dec. Matt Albano (Delbarton) 4-2; Christian Signorelli (Parsippany Hills) dec. Matt Cohen (Boonton) 12-6

130-Pounds: Mike Polizzi (Montville) pin Jimmy Rivera (Mount Olive) 4:11; Steven McKowen (Morris Knolls) pin Mike Reid (Boonton) 2:54; R.J. DeGeorge (Pequannock) pin Adam Sabo (Hanover Park) :59; Jorge Lopez (Delbarton) maj. dec. John Sickles (West Morris) 10-1

135-Pounds: Jeff Canfora (Delbarton) maj. dec. Jon Arbelaez (Morris Knolls) 15-5; Dillon Artigliere (Roxbury) pin Bob Weisse (Pequannock) 3:36; Andrew Regan (Boonton) dec. Nick Mauro (Mount Olive) 4-2; Luke Matoldi (Kinnelon) dec. Ray Timpani (Randolph) 8-3

140-Pounds: Eric Fajardo (Boonton) pin Kellan Moran (Jefferson) 4:12; Gerard Freda (Whippany Park) dec. Nick Giordano (Hanover Park) 9-7 OT; Tim Garripoli (Roxbury) dec. Aron Sabino (West Morris) 3:21

145-Pounds: Kevin Collins (Randolph) pin Nick Monteverdi (Mountain Lakes) 1:46; Parker Meytrott (Montvlle) dec. Mike Sickles (West Morris) 7-4; Tyler Van Dyke (Pequannok) dec. Teddy Muller (Mount Olive) 5-0; Sam Button (Mendham) dec. Josef Johnson (Delbarton) 2-1

152-Pounds: Mike Intile (Montville) pin Dillon Danis (Parsippany Hills) 2:33; Desmond Towns (Morristown) pin Kevin Button (Mendham) 5:24; Keith Lemongello (Pequannock) pin Christian Cuellar (Mount Olive) 2:47; Mike Monarque (Jefferson) pin D.J. Wagner (Morris Hills) 1:59

160-Pounds: Ryan Harrington (Mendham) tech fall John Stark (Hanover Park) 16-1, 4:48; Ed Carr (Madison) pin Brandon Coveney (Jefferson) 2:35; Kurt Ferdenzi (Delbarton) maj. dec, Gary Falkman (Whippany Park) 10-2; Richard Barnish (Boonton) dec. Willy Volz (Roxbury) 10-4

171-Pounds: Antonio Hunt (Mount Olive) dec. Dan Glinko (Hanover Park) 9-4; Anthony Vasile (Jefferson) dec. James Morgan (Parsippany) :23; Matt Brady (Pequannock) dec. Nick Haboj (Madison) 7-0; Marlon Duque (Boonton) dec. Alex Kozlowski (Mendham) 12-6

189-Pounds: Mike Amada (Mount Olive) pin Michael Roufaeal (Boonton) 1:38; Parick Fales (Parsippany) pin Adam Zandonella (Butler) 1:13; Lucas Homeijer (Morris Knolls) pin Austin Huelsenback (Morris Hills) 2:10; Erik Calimano (Randolph) maj. dec. Jack Anzul (Madison) 1:41

215-Pounds: Dean Sullivan (Delbaton) pin Ryan Boucher (Jefferson) 1:48; Mike Mahoney (Roxbury) dec. Nick Melillo (Hanover Park) 2-1; Vincent Coiro (Boonton) pin Rob Tancer (Montville) 1:21; Darren Dungee (Morristown) dec. K.C. Smith (Morris Knolls) 7-2

285-Pounds: Pete Wolmart (Randolph pin Will Carlson (Mountain Lakes) 1:00; Mike Boardman (Mendham) dec. Greg Delade (Chatham) 6-1; Taylor Bernstein (Montoville) pin Mo Fouad (Jefferson) 1:44; Mike Spencer (Pequannock) pin Jermaine Eluemunor (Morris Knolls) 4:09

Pre-Quarterfinals

103-Pounds: Jay Rosenberg (Morris Knolls) pin John Schade (West Morris) 1:47; Vince Pallone (Mendham) dec. Ronnie Spera (Mount Olive) 2-1; Christian Innarella (Delbarton) tech fall Declan Patterson (Morristown) 16-1, 2:14; Nick Lizza (Montville) pin Matt Krause (Whippany Park) 1:13; Devon LaFranco (Roxbury) maj dec. Nick Ferrante (Mountain Lakes) 14-2; Sam Kovacs (Parsippany) pin Bryan Damon (Jefferson) 1:33; Arthur Arce (Hanover Park) dec, Robert Fomini (Parsippany Hillls) 6-2; Dylan Crupi (Randolph) dec. Mike Szucs (Peuqnnock) 4-0

112-Pounds: John Walker (Mendham) pin Joe Welsch (West Morris) 1:59; Corey Fontenza (Montville) maj. dec. David Salinas (Morris Hills) 11-3; Kyle Bota (Parsippany Hills) pin Justin Engel (Chatham) 5:35; Anthony Canfora (Hanover Park) pin Mike Koval (Boonton) 4:37; Max Rogers (Delbarton) pin Anthony Ferrise (Parsippany) :22; Matt Messina (Mount OLive) dec. David Krause (Whippany Park) 4-1; Jason Kohut (Jefferson) dec. Santiago Arbelaez (Morris Knolls) 9-2; Joe Mazza (Roxbury) maj. dec. ?? ?? Matt Vozzo (Randolph) 12-0

119-Pounds: Patsy Davis (Madison) pin Ameen Jefferie (Parsippany) 1:15; Dylan Mulcahy (Chatham) pin Nick Spagnola (Mount Olive) 1:08; Alex Poggi (Roxbury) dec. Brian Zelasny (Parsippany Hills) 6-0; Pat Healy (Jefferson) pin Joe DeCandia (Whippany Park) :44; Tyler Descafano (Butler) dec. Adam Fano (Montville) 6-4; Genaro Cuccolo (Hanover Park) dec. Cassius Russell (Morris Knolls) 8-3; Nick Anderson (Delbarton) maj. dec. Anthony Botro (Randolph) 11-1; Chaz Coppa (Pequannock) pin Chris Forte (Morristown) 3:30

125-Pounds: Brandon Carcuffe (West Morris) pin Iqbal Yousfy (Randolph) 1:51; Ryan Higgins (Jefferson) pin Tyler Loranger (Butler) 3:36; Garrett Gotthelf (Mountain Lakes) tech fall Dawry Desangles (Morris Hills) 17-2, 5:07; Cory Cohn (Mendham) won by inj. def. Kyle Robertson (Hanover Park); Matt Albano (Delbarton) pin Dave Lappin (Chatham) 2:10; Rob Glasser (Montville) maj. dec. Brian Chaparro (Dover) 14-3; Matt Cohen (Boonton) dec. Nick Bautz (Roxbury) 3-2; Christine Signorelli (Parsippany Hills) pin Tim Cook (Whippany Park) 4:46

130-Pounds: Mike Polizzi (Montville) pin John Elmassi (Chatham) :33; Jimmy Rivera (Mount Olive) dec. Pay Ferguson (Jefferson) 7-4; Mike Reid (Boonton) pin Mike Persaud (Parsippany) 1:35; Steve McKowen (Morris Knolls) pin Keith Williams (Morris Hills) 1:22; R.J. DeGeorge (Pequannock) pin Steven Stringas (Parsippany Hills) :41; Adam Sabo (Hanover Park) pin Jake Aloia (Mendham) 5:58; John Sickles (West Morrid) pin Julian Morris (Dover) 3:35; Jorge Lopez (Delbarton) pin Jon Patane (Roxbury) 4:40

135-Pounds: Jeff Canfora (Delbarton) pin Mario Abrantes (Parsippany) :23; Jon Arbelaez (Morris Knolls) dec. Ryan Schaible (Dover) 8-5; Dillion Artigliere (Roxbury) pin Joey Moran (Morris Hills) 4:19; Bob Weisse (Pequannock) pin Paul DiVitanonio (Parsippany Hills) 3:36; Andrew Regan (Boonton) dec. Ryan Sweezey (Mountain Lakes) 6-1; Nick Mauro (Mount Olive) dec. Nick Matthews (West Morris) 6-5; Ray Timpani (Randolph) dec. Matt Polhemus (Butler) 4-2; Luke Maroldi (Kinnelon) pin Max Gotsch (Madison) 1:26

140-Pounds: Eric Fajardo (Boonton) pin Behruz Hairlieauv (Morris Knolls) 2:30; Kellan Moran (Jefferson) dec. Devin Sullivan (Morris Hills) 8-3; Gerard Freda (Whippany Park) dec. Sam Musi (Parsippany Hills) 12-5; Nick Giordano (Hanover Park) tech fall Dylan Offerding (Mount Olive) 19-3, 5:15; Tim Garripoli (Roxbury) pin Anthony Loffredo (Chatham) 1:16; Aron Sabino (West Morris) dec, Max Daviel Sokoilek (Mountain Lakes) 6-1; Phil Tomaro (Parsippany) dec. Rick Levens (Randolph) 5-3; Devon Gobbo (Delbarton) pin Dave Fano (Montville) 3:30

145-Pounds: Kevin Collins (Randolph) pin Pete Jones (Parsippany) 1:12; Nick Monteverdi (Jefferson) pin Derek Musciano (Mountain Lakes) 3:12; Parker Meytrott (Montville) pin Phil Geleski (Butler) 1:19; Mike Sickles (West Morris) pin Steohen Petonak (Boonton) 1:19; Teddy Muller (Mount Olive) oin David Schubiger (Roxbury) 2:41; Tyler Van Dyke (Pequannock) maj. dec. Pete Willis (Madison) 8-0; Josef Johnson (Delbarton) dec. Cary Feliciano (Kinnelon) 4-2; Sam Button (Mendham) pin Anthony Bassolino (Hanover Park) 3:34

152-Pounds: Christian Cuellar (Mount Olive) pin Kareem Elbassionny (Hanover Park) 2:47; Mike Intile (Montville) maj. dec. Sean Rogers (Randolph) 12-1; Dillon Danis (Parsippany Hills) dec. Joey Shadel (Roxbury) 5-2; Kevin Button (Mendham) pin Yusuh Ahmedi (Boonton) 1:36; Desmond Townes (Morristown) tech fall Steven Weis (Morris Knolls) 20-5, 5:16; Keith Lemongello (Pequannock) pin Robert Patten (Delbarton) 3:53; D.J. Wagner (Morris Hills) dec. Sean Mullin (Butler) 10-6; Nike Monarque (Jefferson) pin Billy Tauro (Parsippamy) 1:10

160-Pounds: Ryan Harrington (Mendham) tech fall Josh Maka (West Morris) 15-0, 2:12; John Stark (Hanover Park) dec. A.J. Nelson (Mountain Lakes) 4-3; Ed Carr (Madison) pin Chris Acevedo (Morris Hills) 4:33; Brandon Coveney (Jefferson) dec, K.C. Apkanian (Kinnelon) 5-2; Kurt Ferdenzi (Delbarton) dec. Luke Foukas (Pequannock) 7-2; Gary Falkman (Whippany Park) dec. Mike Alessandra (Parsippany Hills) 8-1; Willy Volz (Rixbury) dec. Patrick Murphy (Morristown) 4-2; Rich Barnish (Boonton) pin Ian Radford (Parsippany) 2:20

171-Pounds: Antonio Hunt (Mount Olive) pin Malcolm Todd (Dover) 5:40; Dan Glinko (Hanover Park) dec. Will Sullivan (Roxbury() 5-3; James Morgan (Parsippany) pin Eric Generoso (Mountain Lakes) :23; Anthony Vasile (Jefferson) pin Zack Kazaba (Randolph) 1:59; Matt Brady (Pequannock) pin Dean Carlotti (Morris Hills) 1:6; Nick Haboj (Madison) pin Kohl Geibel (Delbarton) 2:00; Alex Kozlowski (Mendham) dec. Jacob Skovronek (Parsippany Hills) 9-2; Marlon Duque (Boonton) pin Mike Burns (Morris Knolls) 2:20

189-Pounds: Mike Amada (Mount Olive) maj. dec. Rony Cobilicj (Montville) 12-4; Michael Roufaeal (Boonton) dec. Nick Duva (Parsippany Hills) 9-5; Patrick Fales (Parsippany) pin Elliott Loarca (Dover) :30; Adam Zandonella (Butler) pin Tyler Douglas (Pequannock) 2:58; Lucas Homejar (Morris Knolls) pin Dan Curran (Jefferson) :26; Austin Huelsenbeck (Morris Hills) pin Joe Beckford (Mendham) 4:55; Jack Anzul (Madison) pin Joel Albarron (Morris Catholic) 1;41; Eric Calimano (Randolph) pin Connor Duff (Hanover Park) :37

215-Pounds: Dean Sullivan (Delbarton) pin Mike Cliffod (Morris Hills) 2:36; Ryan Boucher (Jefferson) dec, Tom Tracy (Madison) 8-2; Nick Melillo (Hanover Park) pin Omar Sheira (Pasippany) 1:51; Mike Mahoney (Roxbury) pin Phil Marshello (Mount Olive) 1:20; Rob Tancer (Montville) pin Kyle Stilwell (Parsippany Hills) :45; Vincent Coiro (Boonton) pin Zack Van Winger (Pequannock) 1:00; K.C. Smith (Morris Knolls) dec. Aaron Pyrnski (Dover) 9-4; Darren Dungee (Morristown) pin Yuri Verduga (Randolph) :3

285-Pounds: Pete Wolmart (Randolph) pin Jawad Yunus (Parsippany) 1:46; Will Carlson (Mountain Lakes) dec. Zak Krulan (West Morris) 9-8; Greg Delade (Chatham) dec. Kyle Allison (Morristown) 5-3; Mike Boardman (Madison) pin Christian Victoria (Mount Olive) 4:26; Taylor Bernsten (Montville) pin Glenn Brook (Boonton) :19; Mo Fouad (Jefferson) pin Burak Wilmaz (Butler) :17; Jermainne Eluemunor (Morris Knolls) dec. Chuck Foster (Morris Hills) 5-3; Mike Spencer (Pequannock) pin Luke Chiaralonzo (Delbarton :31

Copyright © 1988-2011 Sports In The Garden State, Inc.

All rights reserved.Content originated by Sports In The Garden State, Inc. including rankings, all-star teams and reference material, is intended for use by the firm's paying clients. Sports In The Garden States's network of TV or radio stations as well as print publications may distribute its material in print, broadcast reports and on the Internet. All other usage, including reproduction on other web sites, is strictly prohibited without prior approval of Sports In The Garden State, Inc. Refer questions or comments via e-mail.

"I played a actually acceptable match," said Murray, "That is No.1 for me, the bigger win of my life. It is a candied feelinwholesale nfl jerseysg, incredible.
Andy Murray, a tennis player, has clinched a gold badge during London Olympics, which is the highlight ocheap nfl jerseysf his career.His accomplishment was adored with something that adeptness beggarly even added to him. His ancestors and apprenike nfl jerseysnticeship agents acquire apparent their best way for his account traveling actually basics in the best accessible way. Humanjerseys football s acquire been singing and dancing and adulatory for what he has achieved. You cannot brainstorm what the bewitched moment icheap nfl jerseyss!

Deep Posts: Put your hands up, and tread away from the Tebow jerseys!By (AP)brbr-- The struggle among Nike and Reebok over the manufacture and bargain of Jets jerseys has been resolved,nba jerseys,notwithstanding never yet within a permanent fashion. Nike, which ambition take over sales planning and outfitting as the NFL aboard April an got a temporary restraining order among U.S. District Court that ambition force Reebok, whose contract with the NFL ran out along March an to recall entire Tebow jerseys made after the kill of that agreement. We'll soon discern a big fcheap nfl nike jerseysurnish of Nike Tebow jerseys, of lesson Until after you can forever buy something called a "," which may air up being oddly accustomed while the Jets finally unleash their Tebow-led Wildcat brilliance. Or something. []brbr-- Also, the Jets ought work as two behind hardly ever each touchdown, says one lyricist We agree wholeheartedly. Say what you deficiency virtually the fellow,merely Timmy has been a force among the red zone since his Florida days -- he had as many collegiate rushing touchdowns as Marshall Faulk. []brbr-- Several NFL bigwigs are quite excited nearly thwholesale nfl jerseyse $2.15 billion cost paid for the Los Angeles Dodgers, which was shelled out onward the fashionable ownership team led forward Magic Johnson. "I don't know how to obtain my mind alternatively weapon approximately that [the $2.15 billion price by always Jerry Jones told the Dallas Morning News. "It certainly wasn't something I might have had among mind while I got involved with the Cowboys and the troop It's impressive. It's quite impressive. I think it raises entire boats among sports."brbr"It kind of raises the bar as entire of us," said??co-owner Steve Tisch . "When acheap nhl jerseys baseball club sells for over $2 billion,while you fold in the real estate, it makes always of us stand up and advert 'Wow!' With our brands, with our teams, with our assets, we can't disorder up. We're involved with something very special with tremendous amount"brbrNo word additionally aboard if Giants co-owner John Mara ambition offer to penalize Magic and his buddies for bidding than the team's current amount []brbr-- St. Louis Rams head director Jeff Fisher isn't tied apt the sixth overall pick surrounded this year's draft which the Washington Redskins traded apt hicustom baseball jerseyss team so that Mike Shanahan could ascend up to No.2 and choose either Andrew Luck or Robert Griffin III. Asked by the owners meetings if the Rams might commerce beyond down alternatively offer to head up apt Cleveland's No.4 overall pick Fisher said that "it would probably be more matter-of-fact for us apt transfer down than it would up." Of course the popular apprentice amends scale makes the trading of diagram picks a more friendly process, and this anniversary there's not lockout to condense the publish []brbr-- The maximum important Pro Day surrounded the 2012 pre-authentic mlb jerseydraft process happens Thursday, and it ambition certainly affect who moves up and down surrounded the altitude 10.brbr Texas A&M quarterback Ryan Tannehill, who couldn't dart at the scouting combine for of a foot injury,ambition throw within front of NFL personnel for the 1st duration since he started working with quarterback coach Chris Weinke, who has also helped Cam Newton, Christian Ponder and Kirk Cousins. If Tannehill lights it up, he could be slotted as lofty as Cleveland's current fourth pick and there are several additional options surrounded the height 10. []bcustom basketball jerseysr